top of page

ROSTER

PHOTOS COURTESY OF TISA DELLA-VOLPE & LARISSA VERONICA HEATHER

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1NATALIE20242 (wecompress.com).png

President

Natalie Raab 

Class of 2024

E: ncraab@udel.edu

MAJOR: Nutrition & Dietetics​

MINOR: Spanish for Healthcare​

HOMETOWN: Charlottesville, VA​

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Senior Moves in the Field, Junior Freestyle, Silver Pattern Dance

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

National Intercollegiate Bronze PD Gold Medalist (2022), Pre-Silver Silver Medalist (2022), Bronze PD Silver Medalist (2021), Pre-Silver Silver Medalist (2021), Phi Sigma Pi Honor Fraternity, UD Performance Nutrition Student Manager

Kaitlin Sauer

Class of 2026

E: kasauer@udel.edu

MAJOR: Neuroscience

HOMETOWN: San Antonio, TX

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in and Field, Novice Freestyle, Silver PD

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

2x US Figure Skating Gold Medalist, LTS coach

Secretary

Mei Lin Jackson

Class of 2025

E: meilinj@udel.edu

MAJOR: Quantitative Biology

MINORS: Statistics & Biochemistry

HOMETOWN: Newark, DE

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in and Field, Preliminary Freestyle, Pre Gold PD

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

LTS coach, UD Collegiate Band

Public Relations

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2JULIA2025.png

Julia Romanelli

Class of 2025

E: juliarom@udel.edu

MAJOR: Marine Biology

HOMETOWN: Westfield, MA​

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Novice Freestyle

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS: 

KODAC Dance Team, World Scholar 

 

Competition Chair

Social Chair

Louisa Gillam 

Class of 2025

E: lgillam@udel.edu

MAJOR: Neuroscience

MINOR: Spanish for Healthcare

HOMETOWN: Forest Hill, MD​

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Junior Moves in the Field & Preliminary Freestyle

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS: 

Member of Alpha Sigma Alpha Sorority & LTS Coach

 

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1EMILY2024.png

Emilee Rodolfo 

Class of 2024

E: emrose@udel.edu

MAJOR: Molecular Biology with a Biotechnology Interest 

MINOR: Genetic Counseling 

HOMETOWN: Slatehill, NY

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Novice Moves in and Field, Novice Freestyle, Juvenile Freedance

Vice President

Treasurer

Melissa Maldonado

Class of 2025

E: melimal@udel.edu

MAJOR: Nutrition and Medical Sciences​

MINOR: Spanish for Healthcare​

HOMETOWN: Havre de Grace, Maryland​

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, Intermediate Freestyle & Bronze Pattern Dance

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS: 

South Atlantic Regional Competitor, UD Performance Nutrition Volunteer and Learn to Skate Coach

Fundraising Chair

Lily Zieg

Class of 2024

E: lilyzieg@udel.edu

MAJOR: Exercise Science ​​

HOMETOWN: Minneapolis, Minnesota​

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Quadruple gold medalist in MIR, Freestyle, Dance, Solo Free Dance, National Solo Dance Series Finalist (pre-silver pattern dance 6th, intermediate combined 6th), 5x Minnesota State Medalist, 5x regional competitor

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Certified LTS Coach, Honors College, Hens Engaging in Neighborhood Service

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2HAILEY2024 (wecompress.com).png

Hailey Dearborn

Class of 2024

E: dearborn@udel.edu

MAJOR: Psychology and PR Communication with a minor in Advertising

HOMETOWN: Huntington, New York

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Intermediate MIF, Pre-Juvenile Freestyle, Bronze Solo Pattern Dance, Graduating Seniors Silver Award, State Games of America Gold Medalist

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Learn to Skate USA Certified Coach, UD Honors College, UD CHAARG

Recruitment Chair

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1ALEX2026.png

Alexandra Keating 

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Communications and International Relations

HOMETOWN: Louisville, Kentucky

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist Moves in the Field, Gold Medalist in Pattern Dances & Intermediate Freestyle

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

World Scholar, Staff Reporter for the UD Review, Member of Kappa Kappa Theta, 3x USFS Gold Medalist

Amanda Renshaw

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Psychology

MINOR: Japanese​

HOMETOWN: Wilmington, Delaware​

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Novice Freestyle

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

LTS Coach, Close Health and Relationships Lab Research Assistant, and Japanese Culture and Language Club Treasurer

image.png

Anna Mayers 

Class of 2025

MAJOR: Criminal Justice

MINORS: Psychology, Domestic Violence Prevention & Services

HOMETOWN: Lancaster, PA 

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Junior Moves in the Field, Juvenile Freeskate, Pre-SIlver Pattern Dance

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Learn to Skate coach & owns a small jewelry business

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1ANNIE2024.png

Annie Hullings 

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Criminal Justice & Spanish

HOMETOWN: Middletown, DE

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Novice MIF, 4x national competitor synchronized skating, Preliminary Freestyle & Pre-Silver Pattern Dance

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Learn to Skate coach & a member of the UD Synchronized Skating Team

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2ANNIKA2025.png

Annika Yeh

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Human Physiology

HOMETOWN: Marlton, NJ

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Novice Freestyle

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1ASHLEY2027 (wecompress.com).png

Ashley Cotroneo

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Biology on the Veternarian Track

HOMETOWN: Long Island, NY

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Intermediate Moves in the Field, Juvenile Freestyle & Preliminary Pattern Dance

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1ASHLEY2.png

Ashley Maldonado

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Criminal Justice & Psychology

HOMETOWN: Harve de Grace, MD

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Junior Moves in the Field, Intermediate Freeskate, Bronze Pattern Dance, and Intermediate Free Dance

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Learn to Skate coach

BritneyHenry418-copy.jpg

Brit Henry

PhD Class of 2025

MAJOR: English with Museum Studies and Public Engagement Graduate Certificate

HOMETOWN: Dallas, GA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Juvenile Free Dance, Adult Pre-Bronze Moves, UDFSC Second VP, Social Media Coordinator, US Figure Skating Adult Skating Committee and US Figure Skating Collegiate Sub-Committee

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Learn to Skate coach & UD English Department Grad Rep

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2CAROLINE2026.png

Carolina Swiatkowska

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Exercise Science on the Physical Therapy Track

HOMETOWN: Long Island, NY

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Pattern Dance, Intermediate Freestyle, Novice Solo Combined Dance 9th on East Coast in 2022, Junior Solo Combined Dance 15th on East Coast

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2CLAUDIA2024.png

Claudia Mills

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Medical Diagnostics Pre-Physician Assistant

MINOR: Nutrition

HOMETOWN: Swedesboro, NJ

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Freestyle, Pre-Bronze Pattern Dance, 2x US Figure Skating Gold Medalist

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

2022-2023 UDFS PR Chair, member of Alpha Delta Pi sorority, Pre-PA Club, MEDLIFE member

Eden Larson

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Biology

HOMETOWN: Scarborough, ME

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Senior MIF, Junior Free skate, and 5x Regional competitor

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

2021-2022 and 2022-2023 UDFS Social Chair 

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1EMILY2025.png

Emily Rosenthal

Class of 2025

MAJOR: Psychology 

HOMETOWN: Germantown, Maryland 

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Freestyle & Moves in the Field

image.png

Jessica Clowseley

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Education

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1BRYAN2027.png

Bryan Lehmann

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Biological Sciences

HOMETOWN: Plymouth, MA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, Junior Freestyle, & Bronze Pattern Dance, US Figure Skating Graduating Seniors Award - Gold Level

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2CJ2026.png

Carolyn (CJ) Williams

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Chemical Engineering

HOMETOWN: Pittsburgh, PA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Pattern Dance, Junior Freeskate, US Ice Dance Final Competitor, Synchronized Skating National Competitor

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Member of the UD Synchronized Skating Team

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2DAVID2024.png

David Shapiro

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Psychology 

HOMETOWN: York, PA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Senior Freeskate, Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, 3x National Competitor, 4x Eastern Sectional Competitor, Junior Men's Midwestern Sectional Champion

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Art

image.png

Ella Truitt

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Psychology

Erin Bridges

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Neuroscience

HOMETOWN: Beacon Falls, CT

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, Junior Freestyle, & Bronze Pattern Dances

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1KAITLYN2027 (wecompress.com).png

Kaitlyn Kilpatrick

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Nutrition and Medical Science

MiNOR: Medical Diagnostics

HOMETOWN: Clermont, FL

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Juvenile Moves in the Field, Juvenile Freestyle & Preliminary Pattern Dance

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1KAYLA2027.png

Kayla Wilen

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Landscape Architecture

HOMETOWN: Ashland, MD

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field & Pre-Juvenile Freestyle 

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2LARISSA026.png

Larissa Veronica Heather

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Game Studies, English & E-Sports

MINORS: French, Writing, Environmental Studies, Journalism

HOMETOWN: Toronto, Canada

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Junior Moves in the Field, Novice Freestyle

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Managing Visuals and Layout Editor for The Review, Photographer, social media creator, layout editor, and illustrator for The Review, Photographer for Student life, Writing Center Tutor & Intramural Volleyball

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1LEYLA2027.png

Leyla Memedova

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Criminal Justice

HOMETOWN: Brooklyn, NY

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2LINDSY2027.png

Lindsey Smathers

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Psychology

MINOR: Nutrition

HOMETOWN: Pittsburgh, PA

Maddie Jordan

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Exercise Science

MINOR: Strength and Conditioning 

HOMETOWN: Charlotte, North Carolina

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold medalist in Moves in the Field, Gold Medalist in Freestyle & Gold Pattern Dances

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Regional Competitor, Solo Dance National Competitor, Intercollegiate Champion, 4x gold medalist, Learn to Skate Coach

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2MEAVE2025 (wecompress.com).png

Maeve Owens

Class of 2025

MAJOR: Physics and Astronomy

HOMETOWN: Albany, NY

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Movies in the Field, Junior Freestyle, Novice Free Dance, Pre-Bronze Pattern Dance

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2MANANNA2025 (wecompress.com).png

MariAnna Gonzalez

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Art Conservation

HOMETOWN: Middletown, DE

image.png

Marisa Greenwood

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Pre Veterinary

MINOR: Marine Biology

HOMETOWN: Medford, NJ

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field & Pre Preliminary Freestyle

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2NAYOU2027.png

Mayou Hayashi

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Biology

HOMETOWN: New York, NY

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, Junior Freestyle, x2 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Medalist, Midwestern Sectional Competitor, US Figure Skating Graduating Seniors Award - Gold Level 

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS: 

LTS Coach & Private Coach

Miabella Lovell

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Exercise Science 

HOMETOWN: Fredrick, MD

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Junior Freestyle, Senior Solo Dance, Silver Pattern dance, Senior Moves in the Field, 2017 National Showcase Senior Light Entertainment Pewter Medalist, South Atlantic regional Competitor

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Choreographer, Private & Learn-to-Skate Coach

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2NINA2027.png

Nina Larnick

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Psychology

HOMETOWN: Wilmington, DE

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field & Pre Preliminary Freestyle

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1RILEY2026.png

Riley Redor

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Human Physiology 

HOMETOWN: Hershey, PA 

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Intermediate Freestyle

image.png

Siri Aadi Khalsa

Class of 2027

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1SREYA2024 (wecompress.com).png

Sreya Venkatesh

Class of 2024

Mia Eckels

Class of 2025

MAJOR: Nutrition and Dietetics

HOMETOWN: Shrewsbury, PA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold medalist in Moves in the Field & Freestyle, Junior Free Dance2x gold medalist, South Atlantic Regional Champion, 2x Sectional Competitor, & National Championships Competitor

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Private Coach & UD performance Nutrition Intern

Miguel Prysakar

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Medical Diagnostics

HOMETOWN: Lancaster, PA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

High Beginner Freestyle

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1OLIVIA2027.png

Olivia Massey

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Criminal Justice

HOMETOWN: Queens, NY

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Freestyle, Double Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field and Freeskate, 2x Sectional Competitor, US Figure Skating Graduating Seniors Award - Platinum Level, was invited to Challenge Skate 2022 in Lake Placid

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1SHAYNA2025 (wecompress.com).png

Shayna Demick

Class of 2025

MAJOR: Environmental Science

MINORS: Writing & Wildlife Conservation & Insects 

HOMETOWN: Raleigh, NC

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, Juvenile Freestyle, Pre Silver PD, 

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Co-Managing Editor for the UD Review, Research Assistant for Environmental Chemistry and Toxicology Group

Sophie Marisi

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Medical Laboratory Science 

HOMETOWN: Lebanon, PA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field, Junior Freestyle & Pre-Silver Pattern Dance

Sydney Segar

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Computer Science

HOMETOWN: Essex, VT

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Senior Moves in the Field, Gold Dance, Junior Freestyle,

4x New England Regional Competitor

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

Flute, Cybersecurity Scholars, UD Honors College

TJ Young 

Class of 2024

MAJOR: Theater

HOMETOWN: Wilmington, DE

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1TORI2027 (wecompress.com).png

Tori Lingo

Class of 2027

MAJOR: Human Physiology 

HOMETOWN: Lewes, DE

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Pattern Dances, & Intermediate Freestyle 

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS: 

LTS Coach

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY1RONI2025.png

Veronica Bell

Class of 2025

MAJOR: Nutrition and Dietetics

HOMETOWN: Canton, MA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Gold Medalist in Moves in the Field & Intermediate Freestyle

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

UD Synchronized Skating Team Board Member

LarissaVeronicaHeatherUDFSDAY2VIVIAN2025.png

Vivian Sanchez

Class of 2026

MAJOR: Art Conservation

MINORS: Fashion Management, Fashion History & Culture & Museum Studies

HOMETOWN: Buena Park, CA

SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS:

Intermediate Moves in the Field, Intermediate Freestyle, Pre-Bronze Pattern Dances & US Figure Skating Graduating Seniors Award - Platinum Level

OTHER INVOLVEMENTS/INTERESTS:

KoDAC Performance Team, Dean's List, World Scholar - Rome & Honors College

bottom of page